Skip to main content

Girls Volleyball

Lynchburg-Clay Lady Mustang Volleyball
Varsity Roster

Lynchburg-Clay Lady Mustangs

No.             Player                           Ht.              Pos.            Gr.
1                 Ava McLaughlin       5’0”            DS              9
  2                 Allison Rockey         5’2”           L                11
    3                 Bell Vesey                   5’7”          OH             12
   4                 Ava Doughman          5’2”           S                 10
 7                 Joslyn Rockey          5’2”           OH             9
                 8                 Mattie Magee             5’8”           OH             9                 
9                 Avery Shope               5’4”           OH             9
 11               Samara Donley           5’3”           DS              12
  20               Liberty Burns             5’4”           DS              12
  21               Morgan Baker            5’6”           WS             10
 23               Maddy Wilson            5’8”           OH             12
25               Autumn Griffith          5’9”           MH            11
 
Head Coach      MacKenzie Dawson
Asst. Coaches    Janelle Rockey, Brenda Keltner


Lynchburg-Clay Lady Mustang Volleyball
JV Roster


No.                              Player 
1                      Abi Shepherd
2                Jamison Miracle 
3                       Rylee Turner
4                       Kami Collins
7                   Samara Donley
11                    Liberty Burns
12                Arianna Hughley 
21                    Alyssa Dreher
25                     Morgan Baker
30                      Erin Zwiesler
34                    Abby McGuire


2022 Schedule
 
Day         Date                Opponent                               Time                 Varsity Result                     JV Result 
Fri.          8/12         SHAC preview                       TBA
Sat.         8/20         Spike and Dig Tourn.             TBA                          L 2-0 (Hillsboro)                      L 2-0 (Hillsboro) 
                                @ Hillsboro                                                            L 2-1 (Whiteoak)                     L 2-0 (Whiteoak) 
Tue.         8/23         West Union*                           5:30                         L 3-0                                      W 2-1
Thur.        8/25         Western                                  5:30                        L 3-0                                       L 2-0
Mon.        8/29         @ Blanchester                        5:30                        L 3-0                                       L 2-0
Wed.        8/31         Georgetown                            5:30                       W 3-0                                      L 2-1
Thur.        9/1           Fayetteville*                            5:30                        L 3-0                                       L 2-0
Tue.         9/13         Manchester*                           5:30                         L 3-0                                       L 3-0
Thur.       9/15         @ Ripley*                                5:30                         L 3-0                                       L 2-0
Fri.          9/16         @ Eastern*                             5:30                          L 3-1                                       L
Tue.         9/20         Whiteoak*                              5:30                          L 3-0                                       L
Thu.         9/22         East Clinton                            5:30                         L 3-0                                      L
Tue.         9/27         @ North Adams*                    5:30                          L 3-0                                      L
Wed.       9/28         @ Paint Valley                       5:00                           L 3-0                                       L 
Thur.       9/29          Fairfield*                                5:30                           L 3-0                                      L 2-1
Tue.         10/4         @ West Union*                      6:00                          L 3-0                                      L
Thu.         10/6         North Adams*                        5:30                          L 3-0                                       L
Fri.          10/7         Eastern*                                  5:30                          L 3-0                                      L
Mon.        10/10      @ Manchester                        5:30                           L 3-0                                     L
Tue.         10/11      @ Fairfield*                             5:30                           L                                            L
Fri.          10/14       @ Peebles*                             5:30